Our Website's Policy

Our Privacy Policy

 

This website uses www.statcounter.com to collect visitor data and analyze traffic on our site. This information helps us understand customer interests and helps us improve our website. When you visit our site, the pages that you look at, and a short text file called a cookie, may be downloaded to your computer. A cookie is used to store small amounts of information. This information is collected for traffic analysis only. The cookie does not contain personal details. Depending on the browser that you use, you can set your preferences to block/ refuse cookies, and/ or notify you before they are placed. We do not sell, give, or trade the statistics they store to any 3rd parties for data-mining or marketing purposes. Please visit www.statcounter for their privacy policy.

.

Personal information you give us

Personal information such as your name and email address, etc, is collected only when we explicitly require it and you agree to provide it. For example you may need to provide us with information so we can contact you, or to allow you to access parts of our website if you are a client. Unless we otherwise specify it is entirely voluntary whether you provide us with information we request. The parts of the site that hold information personally identifying you will be able to be accessed by the Trust, its employees and agents.

How we use your personal information

Personal information may, at times, be collected, used and stored by the Trust, its employees and agents, for the purposes of Trust affairs, and to help us to understand the general needs and preferences of users, so that we can provide enhanced services. In general terms we do not sell, publish, give away or otherwise disclose your personal information except with your authority, or where you have provided the information to us for this purpose or the disclosure is directly related to the purposes for its collection. There are other limited circumstances provided in the Privacy Act 1993 which may justify disclosing your personal information to third parties.

Collection of Data through Online Forms

In cases where users have used an online form – such as an owner’s registration from, all users who fill out and submit the form expressly agree to give permission to the Trust to use the information supplied for the purposes of Trust affairs, and gives permission to the Trust’s agents, employees, or third party form builders to use, store, and manage such information. This website uses www.wufoo.com to collect information submitted by users in an online form. Please visit their website for the privacy policy. The Trust, and its web administrator, hereby excludes liability for any claims, losses, demands, or damages of any kind whatsoever with regard to any information supplied by a user through an online from provided at our website, including but not limited to direct, indirect, incidental, or consequential loss or damages, compensatory damages, loss of profits, or data, or otherwise.